Tuesday, May 5, 2009

From Yumcha to Kampar

Last night when yumcha with Yee Leng and Heng Fai in Old Town Kopitiam. Dunno at what point, we suddenly decided to go Kampar to visit Eric and Pei Pei. Drove all the way there just to visit them. Did you guys feel happy? Hehe...

The house they're staying is very beautiful outside but once inside, it's a typical college students' houses: vacant. Their living room is almost empty le. Should have TV and stuff ma...

We hanged out in their rooms for like more than 2/3 hours talking stuffs of no importances. Haiz, kacau their studies only. But didn't feel any remorse also. Hehe...

Then, we drove back around 4 something in the morning and stopped at the McD in Gunung Rapat for breakfast. Then came back home around 7am. Since it's so early already, I just gonna sleep later in the afternoon la.

I finally realised how much my little sister grew up. Last time when she was in her first year of kindergarten, she needed my mum's helps to brush her teeth, changed her cloths and all. Now, she can do it for herself already. How time flies...In few years time, she gonna be a moody teenager who thinks her older brother and sister are two close-minded people. How I wish I can keep her at this age...

6 comments:

fuzpeiz said...

hahah..yeah....u guys come all the way from ipoh..disturb my studies...
of coz i am happy
muahhahaaha...
oiii..
my room damn nice lo
not jus a typical college student room kie

kathy said...

OMG!!!seng aik..hw cud u..u come all d way 2 kampar n u totally forgot abt me..wtf!!ill nvr fren u agn!!thts it...

成亿 said...

peipei: u oso din look like study oso...hehe...n ur mirror damn low la...not 4 tall ppl oso...

kathy: haha...i din 4got bout u la...jz dat u got exam ma so duwan disturb u lo...n i oso dunno how 2 go 2 ur house...

fuzpeiz said...

i am not as tall as u!!!

chifanG said...

hey,so enjoy ur holiday ar...
go kampar o~nice o x?
when wan yumcha to JOHOR???keke
take care

成亿 said...

peipei: yea, u'r short...i noe...

chifang: kampar quite nice but must go there wen morning...wanna go 2 UTAR 2 hv a look...hehe, will go johor 1 day find u yumcha...