Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Dilemma

Shit!!! What should I do?

Ok, the situation here...

I got like 4 days off this coming weekend (make it 4 1/2 la since I'm gonna skip some classes on Tues). Nothing to do at all except on Friday night where I have to attend the AIESEC Malam Mesra. There is always an option, that is going back Ipoh for the weeekend. But knowing myself, I won't be studying AT ALL back in Ipoh (I DOUBT I'm gonna study here also) when I got an exam next Thursday.

If I'm not going back, here's what I'm gonna do...
  • clear and organise my room in uni (messy and dirty)
  • study
  • watch those stuffs I've downloaded
  • eat alone (my roommate and friends somehow won't be here this weekend)
  • rot
Somehow, I got a feeling that when my roommate came back, he'll find me like this
BORED TO DEATH!!!

If I were to go back,
  • meet up with friends
  • celebrate Chap Goh Meh with family
  • free and delicious meal (and not alone)
  • play cards
  • download stuffs
  • meet up with relative
  • the list go on and on...
I kinda decided already, isn't?

8 comments:

Willy's Diary said...

go home lar, maybe get some one ang pow on chap goh meh LOL some ppl gives and pow on the last day of CNY ^_^

go back and try your luck... furthermore can gamble wakakakkkk

fuzpeiz said...

muahahah..if i were you, i go back wei..
peipei where will so good girl stay back and study and rot to death??
that's like a big no no for me!!!
go back go back go back!!!muahhahahaa

kpy said...

I'd like to point out that the latter sounds much more appealing than being a shrunken head...

Anonymous said...

OMG wat a freaky pic!!!! but funny XD ala i'm used to staying in uni alone on weekends. its not DAAAAAT bad. but still nothing beats home =)
-Audrey-

成亿 said...

haha...home is it then...

Ann Li said...

Wakaka we go K lah like that. XD That day me and my housemate found some karaoke places. XD Damn syiok.

jackychan said...

come find me la since i am not working hehe XD
then we go kampar shout ERIC TIIIIIEEEEEEWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW~~~~~~ XD

Torres said...

yo
finally u oso decide go bek home
quite sayang cant c u bcome like d freaky pic
haha